Committees

m Bookmark and Share
2017 Standing Committee Rosters

Bylaws

Name

Role

Locale

Tanya Drake

Chair

 

Haverstraw, NY

Verlia Brown

Member

Wantagh, NY

Mei R Fu

Member

Livingston, NJ

Barbara Joslyn

Member

New Windsor, NY

David Keepnews

Member

Forest Hills, NY

William Donovan

Board Liaison

Brooklyn, NY

 

Finance

Name

Role

Locale

Donna Florkiewicz

Chair

Glenville, NY

Maida Lagmay-Polanco

Member

White Plains, NY

Susan Read

Member

Piseco, NY

Veronica Valazza

Member

Amherst, NY

Nancy Zupa

Member

Nyack, NY

Elisa Mancuso

Ex Officio

Islip Terrace, NY

 

Legislation

Name

Role

Locale

Marilyn Dollinger

Chair

Rochester, NY

Mel Callan

Member

Webster, NY

Margaret Carno

Member

Rochester, NY

Easmond Codjoe

Member

Marcellus, NY

Susan Dewey-Hammer

Member

Huntington, NY

Diane Dwire

Member

Camillus, NY

Timothy Higgins, Jr

Member

Franklin Square, NY

Beverly Karas-Irwin

Member

New York, NY

Suzanne Reid

Member

Liverpool, NY

Jennifer Zuber-Bozek

Member

Oswego, NY

 

Nominations and Elections (elected)

Name

Role

Locale

Winnie Kennedy

Chair

Brooklyn, NY

Diane Dwire

Member

Camillus, NY

Mary J. Finnin

Member

Central Islip, NY

Victoria Record

Member

Geneva, NY

Patti Tripoli

Member

Chittenango, NY


 

2017 Ad Hoc Committee Rosters

Annual Meeting

Name

Role

Locale

Pat Hurld

Chair

Grand Island, NY

Peggy Chase

Member

Syracuse, NY

Gorete Crowe

Member

Sleepy Hollow, NY

Marilyn Klainberg

Member

Manhasset, NY

Ann Purchase

Member

Delmar, NY

Laura Terriquez-Kasey

Member

Oneonta, NY

Debra Wolff

Member

Schenectady, NY

Elisa Mancuso

Ex Officio

Islip Terrace, NY

Linda O’Brien

Board Liaison

Center Moriches, NY


 

Audit

Name

Role

Locale

Claire Murray

Chair

Schenectady, NY

Linda O’Brien

Member

Center Moriches, NY

Susan Penque

Member

East Meadow, NY

Mary Lee Pollard

Member

Albany, NY

Phyllis Yezzo

Member

Eastchester, NY

 

  Awards

Name

Role

Locale

Rona Levin

Chair

Yonkers, NY

Helen Ballestas

Member

North Bellmore, NY

Emerson Ea

Member

New York, NY

Lynn W. James

Member

Woodstock, NY

Jennifer Morrison-Nahum

Member

Ho Ho Kus, NJ

Priscilla Worral

Member

Skaneateles, NY

Larry Slater

Board Liaison

New York, NY


 

Evidence-Based Nursing Practice

Name

Role

Locale

Patti Tripoli

Chair

Chittenango, NY

Linda Brown

Member

Yonkers, NY

Audrey Graham-O’Gilvie

Member

Poughkeepsie, NY

Deborah Hewitt

Member

Wappingers Falls, NY

Gertrude Hutchinson

Member

Altamont, NY

Sarah Kaplan

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Deborah Raines

Member

Buffalo, NY

Mary Lee Pollard

Board Liaison

Albany, NY

 

  Membership

Name

Role

Locale

Juanita Hunter

Chair

Buffalo, NY

Rachel Briggs

Member

Oriskany, NY

Marlene Ferguson

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Eileen Klupka

Member

Clifton Park, NY

Cecilia Mulvey

Member

Fayetteville, NY

Nancy Salerno

Member

Watervliet, NY

Larry Slater

Board Liaison

New York, NY

 

  Nursing Education

Name

Role

Locale

Toby Bressler

Chair

Brooklyn, NY

Susan Birkhead

Member

Delmar, NY

Jennifer Bryer

Member

Hewlett, NY

Francis Crosby

Member

Niagara, NY

Ann Fronczek

Member

Endicott, NY

Giselle Melendez

Member

Freeport, NY

Maria Mendoza

Member

Fort Lee, NJ

Barbara Messina

Member

Setauket, NY 

Joanne Lapidus-Graham

Board Liaison

Woodbury, NY

 

Social Media

Name

Role

Locale

Ann Tahaney

Chair

Central Islip, NY

Sheree Brown-Carter

Member

Saint Albans, NY

Mary Ellen Connington

Member

Dobbs Ferry, NY

Barbara Crane

Member

Smithtown, NY

Winnie Kennedy

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Christine Malmgreen

Member

Garrison, NY

Nadia Sultana

Member

New York, NY


 

Strategic Planning

Name

Role

Locale

Joanne Lapidus-Graham

Chair

Woodbury, NY

William Donovan

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Donna Florkiewicz

Member

Glenville, NY

Elisa Mancuso

Member

Islip Terrace, NY

Mary Lee Pollard

Member

Albany, NY

Larry Slater

Board Liaison

New York, NY

 

 

From: 
Email:  
To: 
Email:  
Subject: 
Message: